Hill-Murray High School


Calendar View:
Wednesday, Apr 23, 2014
Time Event Details Comments
1:00pm Golf:Boys JV Invitational  Hopkins, Hastings, Mounds View, Forest Lake, Eastview, Park, Stillwater, White Bear Lake Area, Hudson, Simley, Cretin-Derham Hall, Lakeville North, Prior Lake, Shakopee, Woodbury, Benilde - St. Margaret`s vs. East Ridge @ Mississippi Dunes Golf Links
3:00pm Golf:Girls Varsity Match  Mahtomedi, North vs. Tartan @ Oakmarsh G.C.
3:30pm Golf:Boys Varsity Match  Simley vs. Richfield @ Crystal Lake Golf Course
4:00pm Tennis:Boys Varsity Match  vs. DeLaSalle @ Tartan Park
4:00pm Tennis:Boys JV Match  vs. DeLaSalle @ Tartan Park
4:15pm Softball: 9 Game  vs. North @ Hill Murray
4:15pm Softball: B Game  North @ North - McKnight Fields
4:15pm Softball: Varsity Game  North @ North - McKnight Fields

Thursday, Apr 24, 2014
Time Event Details Comments
3:30pm Golf:Boys Varsity Match  vs. North, Simley @ Hillcrest C.C.
3:30pm Tennis:Boys JV Match  Richfield @ Richfield High School
3:30pm Tennis:Boys Varsity Match  vs. Richfield @ Tartan Park
4:15pm Baseball: Varsity Game  vs. So. St. Paul @ Hill Murray
4:15pm Baseball: B Game  So. St. Paul @ SSP - McGuire Field
4:15pm Baseball: 9 Game  So. St. Paul @ SSP - North Field
4:15pm Softball: Varsity Game  vs. Richfield @ Hill Murray
4:15pm Softball: B Game  vs. Richfield @ Hill Murray
4:15pm Softball: 9 Game  Richfield @ Richfield - Richfield M.S. (75th & Oliver)
5:30pm Lacrosse:Girls JV Game  Mahtomedi @ Mahtomedi High School
7:00pm Lacrosse:Girls Varsity Game  Mahtomedi @ Mahtomedi High School

Friday, Apr 25, 2014
Time Event Details Comments
TBD Softball:Girls Varsity Tournament  Alexandria, Burnsville, Chaska, Eagan, Forest Lake, New Life Academy of Woodbury, Rosemount, So. St. Paul, Totino-Grace vs. North @ McKnight Fields
TBD Softball:Girls B Tournament  North @ North - McKnight Fields
TBD Softball:Girls 9 Tournament  North @ North - McKnight Fields
8:00am Golf:Boys JV Invitational  Academy of Holy Angels, Benilde-St. Margaret's, Bloomington Kennedy, Chanhassen, East Ridge, Eastview, Farmington, Hastings, Holy Family Catholic, Lakeville North, Mankato East, Minnetonka, Orono 1, Park, Shakopee vs. Prior Lake @ Creeks Bend BC
3:15pm Golf:Boys JV Match  Mahtomedi, North, Tartan vs. Tartan @ Tartan Park
4:00pm Track & Field: Varsity Invitational  River Falls Gold @ River Falls H.S.

Saturday, Apr 26, 2014
Time Event Details Comments
TBD Softball:Girls Varsity Tournament  Alexandria, Burnsville, Chaska, Eagan, Forest Lake, New Life Academy of Woodbury, Rosemount, So. St. Paul, Totino-Grace vs. North @ McKnight Fields
TBD Softball:Girls B Tournament  North @ North - McKnight Fields
TBD Softball:Girls 9 Tournament  North @ North - McKnight Fields
9:00am Lacrosse:Boys JV Game  vs. Rosemount @ Hill-Murray JV Lacrosse Field
10:00am Tennis:Boys Varsity Game  Chaska vs. Mankato East @ Mankato East High School
10:30am Lacrosse:Boys Varsity Game  vs. Rosemount @ Hill-Murray Stadium
11:00am Baseball: B Game  vs. Wayzata @ Afton Park (Maplewood)
11:00am Baseball: Varsity Game  vs. Wayzata @ Hill-Murray Baseball Field
3:00pm Baseball: 9 Game  vs. Wayzata @ East Twins Babe Ruth Field
4:30pm Lacrosse:Girls JV Game  Tartan @ Tartan Park
6:00pm Lacrosse:Girls Varsity Game  Tartan @ Tartan Park

Sunday, Apr 27, 2014

Monday, Apr 28, 2014
Time Event Details Comments
12:00pm Golf:Boys Varsity Invitational  Bloomington Kennedy, Detroit Lakes, Eastview, Eau Claire Memorial, Eau Claire North, Henry Sibley, Mahtomedi, Mayer Lutheran, Minneapolis South, Minneapolis Washburn, Orono, Prior Lake, Saint Michael-Albertville, Simley, St. Cloud Cathedral, St. Croix Lutheran, St. Paul Academy and Summit, St. Thomas Academy, Tartan, Hastings vs. So. St. Paul @ SSP - Southview Golf Course
4:15pm Baseball: B Game  vs. St. Thomas Academy @ Afton Park (Maplewood)
4:15pm Baseball: 9 Game  vs. St. Thomas Academy @ East Twins Babe Ruth
9A Game
4:15pm Baseball: Varsity Game  St. Thomas Academy @ St. Thomas Academy
4:15pm Softball: 9 Game  vs. So. St. Paul @ Hill Murray
4:15pm Softball: Varsity Game  So. St. Paul @ SSP - Harmon Field
4:15pm Softball: B Game  So. St. Paul @ SSP - McMorrow Field

Tuesday, Apr 29, 2014
Time Event Details Comments
9:45am Golf:Boys JV Match  Henry Sibley, Mahtomedi, North, Richfield, Simley, So. St. Paul, St. Thomas Academy vs. Richfield @ Crystal Lake Golf Course
Tee times
12:00pm Golf:Girls Varsity Invitational  Blaine, Edina, Centennial, Anoka, Eden Prairie, Park Center, Benilde-St. Margaret's, Burnsville, Andover, White Bear Lk vs. Elk River @ Elk River Country Club
2:45pm Golf:Boys Varsity Match  So. St. Paul vs. Mahtomedi @ Dellwood G.C.
3:00pm Golf:Girls JV Match  Henry Sibley, Mahtomedi, North, Richfield, Simley, So. St. Paul, Tartan vs. TBA @ Applewood G.C.
3:30pm Tennis:Boys Varsity Match  Simley @ Simley High School - Tennis Courts (all)
3:30pm Tennis:Boys JV Match  vs. Simley @ Tartan Park
4:00pm Track & Field:Girls Varsity Triangular  Tartan vs. Richfield @ Richfield High School
4:00pm Track & Field:Boys Varsity Triangular  Tartan vs. Richfield @ Richfield High School
4:15pm Baseball: B Game   (Rescheduled from 04-17-14) vs. Richfield @ Afton Park (Maplewood)
4:15pm Baseball: 9 Game   (Rescheduled from 04-17-14) vs. Richfield @ East Twins Babe Ruth
4:15pm Baseball: Varsity Game   (Rescheduled from 04-17-14) Richfield @ Richfield - BB Field (72nd & Pleasant)
5:30pm Lacrosse:Boys JV Game  North @ North - Polar Field
7:00pm Lacrosse:Boys Varsity Game  North @ North - Polar Field


Scores
Rosters