Saint Thomas Academy


Calendar View:
Friday, Apr 18, 2014

Saturday, Apr 19, 2014

Sunday, Apr 20, 2014

Monday, Apr 21, 2014
Time Event Details Comments
11:00am Golf:Boys Varsity Invitational  Tartan @ Tartan Park
11:30am Golf:Boys Varsity Invitational  Tartan @ Tartan Park - Lake Elmo
4:15pm Baseball: B Game  Simley @ Simley
4:15pm Baseball: 9 Game  Simley @ Simley
9A & 9B Games
4:15pm Baseball: Varsity Game  vs. Simley @ St. Thomas Academy

Tuesday, Apr 22, 2014
Time Event Details Comments
3:00pm Golf:Boys Varsity Match  Henry Sibley vs. So. St. Paul @ Southview Country Club
3:30pm Tennis:Boys JV Match  Hill-Murray @ Hill Murray
3:30pm Tennis:Boys Varsity Match  vs. Hill-Murray @ St. Thomas Academy
3:45pm Baseball:Boys 7th Grade Game  vs. St. Mark's @ Civic Center - Mendota Heights
3:45pm Baseball:Boys 8th Grade Game  New Life Academy @ Lake Middle School
4:00pm Baseball: JV Game  Tartan @ Tartan
4:00pm Track & Field:Boys Varsity Conference Relays  Henry Sibley, Hill-Murray, Mahtomedi, North, North/Tartan, Richfield, Simley, So. St. Paul, Tartan vs. Mahtomedi @ Mahtomedi High School
Boys Conference Relays
4:15pm Baseball: 9 Game  vs. Woodbury @ St. Thomas Academy
9B Game
4:15pm Lacrosse:Boys 10 Game  Benilde-St. Margaret's @ Benilde-St. Margarets
4:15pm Tennis:Boys 7-8 Match  Breck @ Brookview Tennis Courts - Golden Valley
5:30pm Lacrosse:Boys JV Game  Benilde-St. Margaret's @ Benilde-St. Margarets
7:00pm Lacrosse:Boys Varsity Game  Benilde-St. Margaret's @ Benilde-St. Margarets

Wednesday, Apr 23, 2014
Time Event Details Comments
4:00pm Tennis:Boys 7-8 Match  vs. Blake @ Visitation Courts
4:15pm Baseball: B Game  Richfield @ Richfield - BB Field (72nd & Pleasant)
4:15pm Baseball: 9 Game  Richfield @ Richfield - Lyndale Field
4:15pm Baseball: Varsity Game  vs. Richfield @ St. Thomas Academy

Thursday, Apr 24, 2014
Time Event Details Comments
TBD Lacrosse:Boys Varsity Game  vs. Lakeville @ St. Thomas Academy
Lakeville Red
2:45pm Golf:Boys JV Match  vs. Henry Sibley, Richfield, Simley, So. St. Paul @ Mendakota G.C.
3:30pm Baseball:Boys 8th Grade Game  Holy Spirit Grade @ Edgecumb Rec. Center
3:30pm Golf:Boys Varsity Match  So. St. Paul vs. Richfield @ Crystal Lake Golf Course
3:30pm Tennis:Boys Varsity Match  Mahtomedi @ Mahtomedi High School
3:30pm Tennis:Boys JV Match  vs. Mahtomedi @ St. Thomas - Visitation Tennis Courts
4:15pm Baseball: 9 Game   (Location Changed) North @ North - Gladstone Field
9B Game
4:15pm Baseball: 9 Game  North @ North - Harmony Field
9A Game
4:15pm Baseball: B Game   (Location Changed) vs. North @ St. Thomas Academy
4:15pm Baseball: Varsity Game  vs. North @ St. Thomas Academy
4:15pm Lacrosse:Boys 10 Game  vs. Lakeville @ St. Thomas Academy
Lakeville Red Team
4:30pm Baseball:Boys 7th Grade Game  Presentation Grade @ Presentation Grade School
Presentation of Maplewood
5:00pm Baseball: JV Game  Mahtomedi @ Mahtomedi High School
6:15pm Lacrosse:Boys 10 Game  vs. Eastview @ St. Thomas Academy


Scores